Principal

Mr Rob le Roux
Close Mr Rob le Roux Personal:

Mr Rob le Roux

Academic:

Principal Mathematics Physical Science

Sport:

Cultural:

Deputy Principals

Mr Anthony Cain
Close Mr Anthony Cain Personal:

Mr Anthony Cain

Academic:

Deputy Principals Deputy Principals Art

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Ms Joyce Lamont
Close Ms Joyce Lamont Personal:

Ms Joyce Lamont

Academic:

Deputy Principals Mathematics

Sport:

Cultural:

Steven Anderson
Close Steven Anderson Personal:

Steven Anderson

Academic:

Deputy Principals Counselling Deputy Principals English English Life Orientation 10 11 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Heads of Grade

Mr Patrick Jordi
Close Mr Patrick Jordi Personal:

Mr Patrick Jordi

Academic:

Heads of Grade English French Xhosa 11

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Habitat for Humanity

Ms Suneen Laing
Close Ms Suneen Laing Personal:

Ms Suneen Laing

Academic:

Heads of Grade Afrikaans Life Orientation 10

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Mr Gordon Brookbanks
Close Mr Gordon Brookbanks Personal:

Mr Gordon Brookbanks

Academic:

Heads of Grade History

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Club/Society

Sound Team

Mr Gordon Brookbanks
Close Mr Gordon Brookbanks Personal:

Mr Gordon Brookbanks

Academic:

Heads of Grade History

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Club/Society

Archery

Mr Keith Niekerk
Close Mr Keith Niekerk Personal:

Mr Keith Niekerk

Academic:

Heads of Grade Heads of Department Life Sciences 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Bonne Cuisine

Heads of Department

Mrs Henriette Turner
Close Mrs Henriette Turner Personal:

Mrs Henriette Turner

Academic:

Heads of Department Heads of Grade Afrikaans Afrikaans 11

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Dave Thompson
Close Mr Dave Thompson Personal:

Mr Dave Thompson

Academic:

Heads of Department Heads of Grade Mathematical Literacy Geography Mathematical Literacy 12

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Ms Alison Gray
Close Ms Alison Gray Personal:

Ms Alison Gray

Academic:

Heads of Department Heads of Grade Geography Life Orientation

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Mr Cuan Dugmore
Close Mr Cuan Dugmore Personal:

Mr Cuan Dugmore

Academic:

Heads of Department isiXhosa isiXhosa

Sport:

Heads of Sport

Cultural:

Dr Davina Eisenberg
Close Personal:

Dr Davina Eisenberg

Academic:

Heads of Department French

Sport:

Cultural:

Class Teachers

Mr Ryan Massyn
Close Mr Ryan Massyn Personal:

Mr Ryan Massyn

Academic:

Class Teachers Life Orientation Life Sciences Technology A 8

Sport:

Heads of Sport Sports Administration Assistant

Cultural:

Club/Society

Basketball

Mr Hutton-Squire
Close Mr Hutton-Squire Personal:

Mr Hutton-Squire

Academic:

Class Teachers History A 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Green Schools Initiative

Mrs Biddy Glenday
Close Mrs Biddy Glenday Personal:

Mrs Biddy Glenday

Academic:

Class Teachers Mathematics A 10

Sport:

Cultural:

Miss Philippa Bodenstein
Close Miss Philippa Bodenstein Personal:

Miss Philippa Bodenstein

Academic:

Class Teachers Physical Science B 11

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Display Team

Miss Anne Mclaren
Close Miss Anne Mclaren Personal:

Miss Anne Mclaren

Academic:

Class Teachers Art A 12

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

MADD (Music, Arts, Dance and Drama)

Ms Giesela Weber
Close Ms Giesela Weber Personal:

Ms Giesela Weber

Academic:

Class Teachers English A 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

English Society

Mr Bruce Robinson
Close Personal:

Mr Bruce Robinson

Academic:

Class Teachers English B 8

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

History and Current Affairs

Mr David Dicks
Close Mr David Dicks Personal:

Mr David Dicks

Academic:

Class Teachers Geography Geography 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Kari Court
Close Kari Court Personal:

Ms Kari Court

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers Mathematics Mathematics D 10

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Kelly Croxford
Close Ms Kelly Croxford Personal:

Ms Kelly Croxford

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers Life Sciences Life Sciences A 8

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Charles Daniell
Close Mr Charles Daniell Personal:

Mr Charles Daniell

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers Music Music C 12

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Nicholas Dimbleby
Close Mr Nicholas Dimbleby Personal:

Mr Nicholas Dimbleby

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers English English History F 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Click Club

Ms Robyn Fisher
Close Ms Robyn Fisher Personal:

Ms Robyn Fisher

Academic:

Class Teachers Life Sciences

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

SJA (Students’ Jewish Association)

Mr Zayd Gabru
Close Mr Zayd Gabru Personal:

Mr Zayd Gabru

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers Physical Science A 11

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Textbooks

Mr Zayd Gabru
Close Mr Zayd Gabru Personal:

Mr Zayd Gabru

Academic:

Class Teachers Additional Teachers Physical Science A 11

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Basketball

Ms Nina Hanekom
Close Miss Nina Hanekom Personal:

Ms Nina Hanekom

Academic:

Class Teachers Mathematics E 10

Sport:

Cultural:

Additional Teachers

Mr John Broster
Close Mr John Broster Personal:

Mr John Broster

Academic:

Additional Teachers Physical Science

Sport:

Cultural:

Mrs Birgit Penny
Close Mrs Birgit Penny Personal:

Mrs Birgit Penny

Academic:

Additional Teachers Heads of Department Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Concert Band

Mr Richard Haigh
Close Mr Richard Haigh Personal:

Mr Richard Haigh

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Choir

Mr Richard Haigh
Close Mr Richard Haigh Personal:

Mr Richard Haigh

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

WHS Big Band

Mr Richard Haigh
Close Mr Richard Haigh Personal:

Mr Richard Haigh

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Orchestral Committee

Mr Richard Haigh
Close Mr Richard Haigh Personal:

Mr Richard Haigh

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Rock Band

Mr Richard Haigh
Close Mr Richard Haigh Personal:

Mr Richard Haigh

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Marimba Band

Dr Bruno Agar
Close Personal:

Dr Bruno Agar

Academic:

Additional Teachers

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Shelley Ainsworth
Close Shelley Ainsworth Personal:

Ms Shelley Ainsworth

Academic:

Additional Teachers Additional Teachers Music Music 10 11 12 8 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Lynn-Marie Bosman
Close Personal:

Ms Lynn-Marie Bosman

Academic:

Additional Teachers Afrikaans Afrikaans

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Duncan Buwalda
Close Personal:

Mr Duncan Buwalda

Academic:

Additional Teachers Drama History Drama History 10 11 12 8 9

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Roger Graham
Close Mr Roger Graham Personal:

Mr Roger Graham

Academic:

Additional Teachers English

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Marike Grobbelaar
Close Ms Marike Grobbelaar Personal:

Ms Marike Grobbelaar

Academic:

Additional Teachers Music

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Janine Grunewald
Close Ms Janine Grunewald Personal:

Ms Janine Grunewald

Academic:

Additional Teachers Physical Science

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Animal Rights Advocates (ARA)

Ms Jessica Jenkin
Close Ms Jessica Jenkin Personal:

Ms Jessica Jenkin

Academic:

Additional Teachers Geography Life Orientation

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Library Committee

Administrative Staff

Mrs Jessica Wright
Close Mrs Jessica Wright Personal:

Mrs Jessica Wright

Academic:

Administrative Staff Counselling

Sport:

Cultural:

Mrs Louise Berry
Close Mrs Louise Berry Personal:

Mrs Louise Berry

Academic:

Administrative Staff Admissions Principal's Assistant Administrative

Sport:

Cultural:

Mrs Sharon Alcock
Close Mrs Sharon Alcock Personal:

Mrs Sharon Alcock

Academic:

Administrative Staff School Secretary Administrative

Sport:

Cultural:

Mrs Bronwen Johnson
Close Mrs Bronwen Johnson Personal:

Mrs Bronwen Johnson

Academic:

Administrative Staff School Secretary Administrative

Sport:

Cultural:

Mrs Karen Williams
Close Mrs Karen Williams Personal:

Mrs Karen Williams

Academic:

Administrative Staff Bursar Administrative

Sport:

Cultural:

Media Centre

Ms Ann Buckley
Close Personal:

Ms Ann Buckley

Academic:

Media Centre Assistant Library

Sport:

Cultural:

Support & Services Staff

Mr Charles Bates
Close Mr Charles Bates Personal:

Mr Charles Bates

Academic:

Support & Services Staff Computer Systems Support ICT

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

CRED (Computers, Robotics and Electronic Design)

Mr Christian Edwards
Close Mr Christian Edwards Personal:

Mr Christian Edwards

Academic:

Support & Services Staff Printing Assistant Printing & Postage

Sport:

Cultural:

Ms Christine Witbooi
Close Ms Christine Witbooi Personal:

Ms Christine Witbooi

Academic:

Support & Services Staff Caterer Catering

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Quentin Butler
Close Mr Quentin Butler Personal:

Mr Quentin Butler

Academic:

Support & Services Staff Computer Systems Support Media Centre

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Film Crew

Maintenance Staff

Mr Gustav Fichardt
Close Mr Gustav Fichardt Personal:

Mr Gustav Fichardt

Academic:

Maintenance Staff Manager Estate

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Allan Adriannse
Close Mr Allan Adriannse Personal:

Mr Allan Adriannse

Academic:

Maintenance Staff Manager School Maintenance

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Solomon Feste
Close Mr Solomon Feste Personal:

Mr Solomon Feste

Academic:

Maintenance Staff General Maintenance School Maintenance

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Neels Oliphant
Close Mr Neels Oliphant Personal:

Mr Neels Oliphant

Academic:

Maintenance Staff General Maintenance School Maintenance

Sport:

Cultural:

Mr Dayne Williams
Close Personal:

Mr Dayne Williams

Academic:

Sport:

Cultural:

Club/Society

Basketball