Mid-Year Exams Start - Timetable
Event Date:

May 2018 Examination Time Table

Date

Grade 8

Grade 9

Grade 10

Grade 11

Grade 12

Monday

14 May

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science

10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Life Sciences

10:30  - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Afrik/ Xhosa FAL P1

10:00 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Eng P3 10:15 - 12:00

AP Maths 13:00 - 15:00

Assembly 08:00

Math P1 09:00 - 12:00

Math Lit P1 10:00 - 12:00

Tuesday

15 May

Art Theory

09:30 - 12:00

A&C/Drama

11:00 - 12:00

Music 10:45 - 12:00

Xhosa/Afrik FAL P1

10:30 - 12:00

French/ Italian SAL

10:30 - 12:00

Xhosa SAL

09:30 - 12:00

Account  10:00 - 12:00

Life Sciences

09:30 - 12:00

Accounting Olympiad

13:00 - 15:00

                                     

Afrikaans/ Xhosa FAL P3

08:30-11:00

English P3

12:30 - 15:00

Wednesday

16 May

Geography

10:30 - 12:00

Maths Olympiad

13:00 - 15:00

Mathematics

10:00 - 12:00

Maths Olympiad

13:00 - 15:00

English P3

10:15 - 12:00

Maths Olympiad

13:00 - 15:00

Acct  09:00 - 12:00

Xho SAL P1 09:30 - 12:00

FrenSAL P1 10:00 - 12:00

Ital SAL P1 10:30 - 12:00

MathOlympiad

 13:00 - 15:00

History P1

10:00 - 12:00

Maths Olympiad

13:00 - 15:00

Thursday

17 May

NO EXAM

English P3

08:30 - 10:00

LO 11:00 - 12:30

Art Practical

09:00 - 12:00

Geog P1 09:00 - 11:00

Geog P2 12:30 - 14:00

Art Th 09:00 - 12:00

Mus 1 09:00 - 12:00

Mus 2 13:00 - 14:30

Art Prac 14:00 - 17:00

Friday

18 May

Assembly 08:00

Xhosa FAL P2

10:30 - 12:00

Afrikaans FAL 

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00 

                  

Assembly 08:00

EMS

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

History

09:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

French/Xhosa SAL P2

10:00 - 12:00

Accounting Olympiad

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

LO 14:00 - 15:30

Monday

21 May

            

Assembly 08:00

English

10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science

10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Life Sciences

09:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Math P1 10:00 - 12:00

Math Li P1 10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science P1

09:00 - 12:00

Tuesday

22May

Life Sciences

10:30 - 12:00

English P1

10:00 - 12:00

            

Afrikaans FAL P2

10:30 -12:00

Xhosa FAL P2

10:00 - 12:00

Afrikaans/Xhosa FAL P1

09:00 - 11:00

LO 12:30 - 14:00

English P2

09:30 - 12:00

Wednesday

23 May

Life Orientation

10:30 - 12:00

History

10:00 - 12:00

Geog P1 09:00 - 11:00

Geog P2 12:30 - 13:45

Art Theory

09:30 - 12:00

Art Practical

14:00 - 17:00

Acct 09:00 - 12:00

Xho SAL P1 09:30 - 12:00

Fre SAL P1 10:00 - 12:00

Thursday

24 May

Mathematics

10:00 - 12:00

Art Theory 09:30 - 12:00

Arts and Culture

11:00 - 12:00

Music 10:30 - 12:00

Drama 11:00 - 12:00

English P1

09:45 - 12:00

                   

Music

09:30 - 12:00

Afrikaans FAL P2

10:30-12:00

Xhosa FAL P2

10:00 - 12:00

Friday

25 May

Assembly 08:00

Technology

08:45 - 09:45

French/ Chinese/ Italian SAL

11:00 - 12:00

Xhosa SAL

10:45 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Geography

10:30 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

History

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Mathematics  P2

09:00 - 12:00

Maths Lit P2

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Monday

28 May

Assembly 08:00

A, B & C Maths Project

D, E & F Science Prac

Assembly 08:00

Afrikaans/ Xhosa FAL P2

10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Art Theory

10:00 - 12:00

            

Assembly 08:00

Mathematics P2

10:00 - 12:00

Maths Literacy P2

10:30 - 12:00

Assembly 08:00

Life Sciences

09:30 - 12:00

Tuesday

29 May

History

10:00  - 12:00

French/ Chinese/ Italian SAL

11:00 - 12:00

Xhosa SAL

10:30 - 12:00

Music

10:00 - 12:00

AP Maths

13:00 - 15:00

Afrikaans FAL P2

10:30 - 12:00

Xhosa FAL P2

10:00 - 12:00

Geography P1

08:30 - 11:30

Geography P2

13:00 - 14:30

Wednesday

30 May

D, E & F Maths Project

A, B & C Science Prac    

A & D Art Practical (AKM)

                                     

Life Orientation

10:30 - 12:00

English P1

10:00 - 12:00

History P2

10:00 - 12:00

Thursday

31 May

NO EXAM

C & F Art Practical (AKM)

NO EXAM

NO EXAM

Afrikaans/ Xhosa FAL P1

10:00 - 12:00                

Friday

01 June

Assembly 08:00

Xhosa FAL P1

10:30  - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

B & E Art Practical (AKM)

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00          Mathematics

Mathematics

10:00 - 12:00

Maths Lit P1

09:00 - 10:00

Maths Lit P2

11:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Xhosa/French/Italian SAL P2

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Assembly 08:00

Physical Science P2

10:00 - 12:00

Prayers 13:00

Monday

04 June

Assembly 08:00

HANDBACK DURING NORMAL LESSONS

Assembly 08:00

HANDBACK DURING NORMAL LESSONS

Assembly 08:00

HANDBACK DURING NORMAL LESSONS

Assembly 08:00

HANDBACK DURING NORMAL LESSONS

Assembly 08:00

English P1

09:00 - 11:00

AP Maths

13.00 - 15.30

                                                                                    

Contact:
Location: Westerford High school